Can You Guess The Blogger?! (Answers)✨

On Friday I posted the Can You Guess The Blogger game and asked you all how many you could guess correctly out of the 10. The first person to comment at least 7 right would be the winner and get featured on my blog. Here are the answers, let’s see how you did!

BLOG 1: What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas? Well, not quite with this blogger. This blogger is quite open about things in her life and her time in Las Vegas which is so inspiring. Some of us hide things we may not want the blog world to know, but she is comfortable enough to share those parts of her life with us. You can expect food recipes. You can also expect journal entries here as well.
The answer isHunidasBlog!
Hunidasblog1.png

BLOG 2: Take a trip and travel the world with this blogger! She’s been to Peru, Fiji, and even will be traveling to Japan soon! She shared about her boudoir photo shoot experience. Have you ever had smart cookies (one of the cutest cookies ever) or star constellation cookies? You probably saw these on the blog.
The answer isTheLifeofAngela!
LifeofAngela2.png

BLOG 3: This blogger is a cheerleader! Probably most known for her weekly wrap ups/ outfits of the week she shares which are usually very nice. I can say she has a great sense of style so it’s no surprise that she would like to work in the fashion industry. You may notice she often shops at TJMaxx, Hollister, Kohl’s, and Old Navy to name a few.
The answer isStyledbyMcKenz!
StyledbyMcKenz3.png

BLOG 4: Many times, you can find this blogger in pictures and video surrounded by nature, lots of green! She share’s unique outfit posts, one of my favorites being a pleated skirt and crop top with these cute rose gold sneakers! She’s quite the lady:)
The answer isIWannaBeALady!
iwannabealady4.png

BLOG 5: This blogger recently had a baby sister born back in January! There’s a chance you’ve been featured on this blog in the past on a Saturday. You can find spiritual motivation on this blog.
The answer isDreamingofGuatemala!
dreamingofguatemala5.png

BLOG 6: She’s a curlfriend! You can find cute bullet journal spreads on this blog, DIYs, and great blog tips. She even made a blog post on creating your About Me page, making it super creative and interesting which I really enjoyed. She is a London based blogger.
The answer isBeautiful-Inspiring-Creative-Life!
beautifulinspiringcreativelife6.png

BLOG 7: Her blog name comes from her initials and worked quite well! If you need a smile or a laugh you can probably find one in just about any of her posts because she always finds a way to throw in something funny, I think one of her favorite emojis just might be the laughing one lol! Lives in Ireland.
The answer isElsieLMC!
ElsieLMC7.png

BLOG 8: You may know this blogger for her many pictures or monthly favorites. In fact, her blog is pretty much based on her life through all the pictures she’s taken. If you follow her, you probably notice how perfect her eyebrows usually are as well- I’m just saying! Lol. She does a really great job. She is also a certified pharmacy technician.
The answer isKittyp0p!
Kittyp0p8.png

BLOG 9: The first thing I think of when I think of this blog is the color yellow, and sunflowers. This Blogger is from Germany. This blogger has a pretty unique blog name and story behind it, relating to a game!
The answer isGluecksgeist!
Glucksgeist9.png

BLOG 10: You can expect lots of makeup/beauty related posts on this blog. I’m thinking about getting some rose gold nail polish after reading one of her recent posts! This blogger is a Capricorn, and loves The Weeknd. I love The Weeknd too btw:) but this isn’t about me.
The answer isSimpleSerenity!
SimpleSerenity10.png

And the winner of the game is…

It looks like we have 2 winners! Lucy from ElsieLMC and Angela from TheLifeofAngela, both got 7 correct and both were included. Thanks for participating girls, you’re awesome! Lucy sent her answers (8 guesses) in the comment section only getting 1 incorrect (Blog4) and Angela sent her answers to me on Instagram, she only guessed for 7 of the 10 blogs but all were correct. Can’t wait to feature you both on my blog again!

If you haven’t done so already, be sure to check out all 10 blogs! I hope you all had an amazing Easter Sunday.💖adk_0001

Advertisements

Can You Guess The Blogger?!✨

Happy Friday beautiful bloggers! This week I wanted to do a fun post featuring some of you! I haven’t done a fun Friday post like this in a while and I will be bringing them back more frequently. I’ve missed doing them and I know you all have enjoyed them in the past as well. I will be doing a DIY to complete my Hobby Adventures series, but I have to go out for the materials this weekend. I’m excited!

Can You Guess The Blog/Blogger?

For this post, I will be listing 3 clues about 10 different blogs. Your job is to see if you can guess which blog the 3 clues match up to. You can say their blog site or their actual name. Leave your guesses in the comments! If you know 1 of the 10 blogs is your own, please don’t guess yourself obviously lol. I will be adding their blog links and correct answers later. If you are the first person to guess 7-10 correctly I will be featuring you and my favorite post of yours on my blog! Most of these are quite popular bloggers in my opinion, so everyone should have a fair chance unless you’re new here on WordPress- so sorry!

Here Are The Clues:

BLOG 1: What happens in Vegas, stays in Vegas? Well, not quite with this blogger. This blogger is quite open about things in her life and her time in Las Vegas which is so inspiring. Some of us hide things we may not want the blog world to know, but she is comfortable enough to share those parts of her life with us. You can expect food recipes. You can also expect journal entries here as well.

BLOG 2: Take a trip and travel the world with this blogger! She’s been to Peru, Fiji, and even will be traveling to Japan soon! She shared about her boudoir photo shoot experience. Have you ever had smart cookies (one of the cutest cookies ever) or star constellation cookies? You probably saw these on the blog.

BLOG 3: This blogger is a cheerleader! Probably most known for her weekly wrap ups/ outfits of the week she shares which are usually very nice. I can say she has a great sense of style so it’s no surprise that she would like to work in the fashion industry. You may notice she often shops at TJMaxx, Hollister, Kohl’s, and Old Navy to name a few.

BLOG 4: Many times, you can find this blogger in pictures and video surrounded by nature, lots of green! She share’s unique outfit posts, one of my favorites being a pleated skirt and crop top with these cute rose gold sneakers! She’s quite the lady:)

BLOG 5: This blogger recently had a baby sister born back in January! There’s a chance you’ve been featured on this blog in the past on a Saturday. You can find spiritual motivation on this blog.

BLOG 6: She’s a curlfriend! You can find cute bullet journal spreads on this blog, DIYs, and great blog tips. She even made a blog post on creating your About Me page, making it super creative and interesting which I really enjoyed. She is a London based blogger.

BLOG 7: Her blog name comes from her initials and worked quite well! If you need a smile or a laugh you can probably find one in just about any of her posts because she always finds a way to throw in something funny, I think one of her favorite emojis just might be the laughing one lol! Lives in Ireland.

BLOG 8: You may know this blogger for her many pictures or monthly favorites. In fact, her blog is pretty much based on her life through all the pictures she’s taken. If you follow her, you probably notice how perfect her eyebrows usually are as well- I’m just saying! Lol. She does a really great job. She is also a certified pharmacy technician.

BLOG 9: The first thing I think of when I think of this blog is the color yellow, and sunflowers. This Blogger is from Germany. This blogger has a pretty unique blog name and story behind it, relating to a game!

BLOG 10: You can expect lots of makeup/beauty related posts on this blog. I’m thinking about getting some rose gold nail polish after reading one of her recent posts! This blogger is a Capricorn, and loves The Weeknd. I love The Weeknd too btw:) but this isn’t about me.

So, can you guess which bloggers I’ve listed? How many can you guess correctly? 

adk_0003
How to be featured in a future Fun Friday post

  1. Like/Comment on my blog frequently, this way I always notice you when I go to choose a few to be featured. By posting genuine comments, you also have a chance to be featured in my Golden Comments which I will be bringing back. This is a post where I share some of my most favorite comments for that week, that month etc.
  2. Post to your own blog frequently. Sometimes I choose a few from my reader to be featured, if you post frequently there’s a chance I will notice you. This also helps me be able to have a variety of things to include from your blog for a particular post.
  3. Be active in the community. You need to make yourself known, more specifically to be featured in one like this. If no one has any idea of your blog or who you are they obviously wouldn’t be able to guess you.

& that’s literally all you have to do!
Unless I ask otherwise of course. Sometimes I will make a post asking for bloggers who’d like to be featured. I find ways to include all😊

I hope you all enjoy this weeks Fun Friday and have a great weekend! Also, let me know if you’d like a part 2 with 10 more blogs!
adk_0001

Fun Friday #19 Featuring Some Of YOU!✨

Happy Fun Friday!

This Friday I decided I wanted to do something fun to thank some of you for your amazing comments and support these past few days. I’ve created 2 word scrambles the first one with a few of your names and the second with a few blogging terms. If you’ve recently commented on my recent posts there is a chance your name is in the first list:)

Can you unscramble them all? Can you find/unscramble your name?

Unscramble The Names:

EOL
YLZ
IMA
OJ
VADDI
IIKNK
EAMM
URALA
GIGAEM
ANESMJI
AIHNDU
ELERNYCHE
CHELIEML

Unscramble The Words:

SOERSDWRP
TEBWESI
GESUT OPTS
NCETOMM
SLBPHIU
SERTRIW BOLOCK
IRPNNIISTOA
LWOOFL
WRAASD
LOBG
ELFS-HOTS
EHTEM
SLIOCA DAMIE

If this wasn’t fun or interesting enough for you, I’ve also done a special post on my new blog. Check it out at sheliveslove.com

And thank you all again!

💖img_5723-5

500 Follower Q&A Game!💖☺️

Some of you have been playing this game already without even knowing it:)

I know this was supposed to be posted yesterday, but unfortunately we had some issues with the wifi and when it was finally fixed I felt like it was too late in the night to post, so here we are now…

Thank you all for your questions!
The rules of the game and how to play:

The only rules are to have asked a question, or answer my bonus questions (below) in the comments and be the first 5 to reach 500 points! There is one extra rule and I’ll tell you about it shortly.

Remember yesterday when I said that 5 is a lucky number for this post? That’s because that’s how some of you have already earned points and a head start in the game:)

All of the questions are numbered in the order they were asked. How you can earn points:
-Each number with a 5 in it (5,15,25,35) the person who asked that question gets 50 points
-The person who asked the 5th question (the 1st number with a 5) will get an additional 5 points
-The 5th person to ask a question gets 50 points
-My 5 favorite questions get 50 points
-Answer MY bonus questions (100/150 POINTS EACH)
-That extra rule: For the bonus questions, please do not choose most questions you see someone else has already answered or answer with similar choices. I will think you are just copying them and obviously that would be cheating:/)

Lets get started!

ItsSimplyMeJasmine

1.What’s your favourite quote/saying? There’s sooo many to choose from! But i’m gonna choose “remember how far you’ve come, not just how far you have to go. You may not be where you want to be but neither are you where you used to be.”

2.Cats or dogs? I love both but definitely a cat lady😻

3.Sweet or savoury? Sweets are delicious of course but I prefer savory.

4.If you only had one week to live, what would you do, where would you go? Gonna be honest… If I knew I had only a week left to live I’d probably be too depressed to want to do anything. It definitely wouldn’t be enough time to do all the things I really want. The days go by so quick. That’s a really hard one!

*5.Samsung or Apple? My first Samsung was the galaxy s3 and I loved it! I think that was my favorite phone so far but this is also a really hard one because I love them both for different reasons.

Gracie Chick

6.How do you think that you can change the world? I think I can change the world by being a positive influence and inspiring many people through my writing and creativity. I can change the world by making people think outside the box, I’m very open minded and imaginative!

7.Writing or reading? Both!!

8.Drawing/painting or photography? Hmmm, I’d say painting and photography though i’m not very good at either.

9.Favourite book ever? I’ve read some really cool books, but not as much as I used to. I always say Twilight for this question because I read all the books in the series and it’s the first one I think of. My 9th grade English teacher suggested it to me, he knew I would love it.

10.Your favourite word? Oh I have quite a few favorite words! 3 of them are Euphoria, Epiphany, and Iridescent.

11.The first five things you think when you hear your own name? (Sorry, I know this is a weird one. Oh, and you can use ‘Lee’ instead of your real name) Honestly I just said it out loud to myself and thought of air lmao! Idk it seems like a short sweet airy name.. I also think of the spelling Leigh, I think it sounds pretty, that it’s part of my middle name, & Bruce Lee😂

12.The first five things you think when you hear MY name? Gracie always makes me think of grace. I feel like if you have that name you have to be really sweet. It makes me think of an old friend I had. Kind of miss her now that I think about her. It makes me think of Graciela because that’s what people called her even though her name is just Gracie lol, she’s Salvadorian. It makes me think of peace because it sounds like a peaceful name lol and it makes me think of Amazing Grace.

Maggie

13.What are your 5 current, short-term goals? My 5 current short term goals are 1.) Get back on track with blogging and catching up with everyone 2.) Plan/schedule my hair posts 3.) Share my weekend pickups 4.) Upload a video to YouTube 5.) Worry less.

14.Who is your biggest inspiration? Why do they inspire you? Jhene Aiko because I relate to her music soo much and I love her adventurous instagram and snapchat posts. She often shares a lot of inspirational quotes. If I were a singer my music would be similar to hers and a few others.

*15.What makes you happy? Making someone else happy, children/babies, accomplishments, making friends, creating things, writing,watching the sunset, music, late night conversations, the good times with family, the list goes on 🙂

16.What is something that you’re proud of? I’m proud of the fact that despite constantly feeling like the world is against me with all these unfortunate events, I keep going. I could have given up long ago and believe me I almost did. I’m also proud of this blog and how much it has grown.

Starring Pamela

17.What’s your favorite song lyric? “Why aren’t you smiling? Life can get wild when you’re caught in the whirlwind, Lost in the world when, you’re chasing the win you gotta understand…There’s really no end, there’s really no beginning,” Jhene Aiko; W.A.Y.S

18.How many photos does it take to get the perfect selfie? Often way too many lol

19.Who is someone that you’d most like to meet? Jhene Aiko lol. We could collaborate on something really nice and celebrate our birthdays together:)

*Zaynab

20.What is your favourite colour? It’s a tie between pink and gold at the moment💖

21.What attracts you to a blog? The name, the overall look, what type of posts they have, and the consistency.

Inkgirlandwords

22.Do you like Hamilton the musical? (I love it) This is actually my first time hearing of it! I may need to check it out huh?

Dollyparker 

23.Do you have any weird habits? (For example, when I’m eating something delicious, I clench my spare fist. It’s odd, and creepy, but I can’t help it haha) Lol that is a bit odd but I love it. The first thing I can think of is if I eat something sweet I MUST have something savory afterwards. I just don’t like having the sweet taste last for some reason lol unless it’s SUPERRRR delicious.

Tikeetha T

24.My question is…what relationship advice would you give to young women between the ages of 18-30? When I was 18 I was in a relationship that ended up lasting almost 5 years. It was a great relationship but I couldn’t help but wonder If I would miss out on things in life or what I might really want in a partner by staying with the same person from high school all my life, being so serious at a young age. Not that it isn’t possible! But for me, I didn’t feel it was best. I would say take things as slow as possible, really get to know the person… You might feel like you love that person sooo much and know everything about them but sometimes true colors show only after time, or when you live together, or when something terrible happens. Don’t be so involved in showing off on social media because once people get in your business they’ll try to tell you something about your boyfriend/girlfriend you might not like, or you might even feel the need to snoop around driving yourself crazy over likes and comments. I’ve been a teen, I know how they are, even some adults sadly. If you’re in a relationship with someone, ask yourself what you really like about that person without mentioning anything physical- Looks aren’t everything! LISTEN TO EACH OTHER! Share your thoughts, dreams, opinion,s and goals with each other, be a team! I could give a lot of advice but this is getting way too long lol getting carried away.

Misabella 

*25.Where is your favourite place to write down your blogs? I usually like to plan out my ideas in my notebook and write them in my notes on my phone.

Apoorva907

26.If you had the chance of visiting a continent in the world which would it be? And why? I’d have to say both Africa (for cultural reasons, go on a safari, and to volunteer in an orphanages, projects and charities) and Australia. I’ve always heard nice things about Australia especially from YouTubers I’ve watched:)

Everything EmmZeeBee 

27.What is your favourite veg and your favourite fruit? My favorite fruit is pineapple and kiwi. My favorite vegetable hmmmm… green beans? lol🤔

Cherylene 

28.If you could meet and talk to anyone dead or alive who would you choose and why? This was hard, but since I already answered who I’d like to meet alive I’ll say Aaliyah the R&B singer. I would choose her and ask what type of music she would be putting out if she were still alive today.

IWannaBeALady

29.Is there anything that you feel you were born to do, or any passion you’re dying to fulfill? I’ve always felt like I was here to just love and be loved. To inspire people and be inspired, to guide myself others to a more peaceful way of living.

It’sSimplyMeJasmine 

30.Who do you look up to the most? I look up to my dad the most. My dad and I don’t have the best relationship but he’s still my world. He does his best to be a great father despite everything that has happened and is a hard working man! He never gave up. For a while he was even a father figure to my brother (until we were separated after foster care) who is not his biological son.

ES Ordinary 

31.What sort of thing would you give up to save a family member? I don’t have much but whatever I have in that moment that can save them, take it.

32.What is the most exquisite thing you can cook? I’m not the greatest cook honestly I’m still learning. It’s often embarrassing because people have made fun of me or had negative comments about my age and not knowing how. I think I have breakfast down okay lol. Now for dinners. I just starting learning to do many things once I turned 21 (23 now) such as driving, and cooking. That’s when I started to become more independent and learn that I can’t allow family and everyone else to keep me down, letting my life go by. I was so isolated pretty much my whole life I spent at school (because I had to and school was better than home) and in my room sad, angry, and scared to do anything or ask for help with anything. I’m finally living!

33.What do you think is your natural talent? I think my natural talent has something to do with writing and creating.

34.Cheese or chocolate? Not big on either lol, but chocolate! Chocolate is good for comfort lol.

Dippy-Dotty Girl

*35. Have you finally got your essentials in place? Lol not at all!! Ugh. I did pick up a few things this weekend but none of them were furniture lol not enough for that yet. slowly but surly we’ll have it all together.

LauziesLifestyle

36.What is your idea of the perfect life? For me it would be growing up with my mom and dad them being married, and being with ALL of my brothers and sisters (my mom gave 2 of my brothers away at birth, I really hope I can find and meet them one day) my other brother (oldest) is just like me I guess and we don’t even talk anymore. We were so close. He is the one I was in foster care with. We share the same mom but not the same dad. He recently had a son, but i’m not sure I will get to meet him. I guess the perfect life would be to have had a better family connection.

37.If you could bring home an animal from the zoo? what would you choose? I really like this question 🙂 I’d probably choose a panda, a giraffe, or tiger. Why can’t they be like cats and dogs lol?

38.How would you sum yourself up in one sentence/short paragraph? In a short paragraph I would say “I lived a life where love was mostly absent, but still I am to love and be loved. Still I am to inspire, still I am to guide, and still I rise like Maya Angelou. The one who wishes she could take away all of her pain and everyone else’s, I am one of the sweetest persons you’ll ever meet. To really know me is to love me.” 🙂

My Favorite Questions:
*50 PTS*: #17(Starring Pamela), #24(Tikeetha T), #29(IWannaBeALady), #37(LauziesLifestyle), #38(LauziesLifestyle)

I also added a drawing into to the game, I plan to do something similar for 1000 followers but with a video so that you all can actually see for yourself. But for this time, I wrote down everyone’s name that asked a question and pulled 5 from a jar (I hope you all trust me) Each of the bloggers pulled will also get 50 points. The lucky 5 are…
Tikeetha T, Maggie, Gracie, Cherylene, InkGirl&Words

Bonus Questions (ANYONE CAN PARTICIPATE) *100/150 PTS*

39. List 5 words I’ve used for the words of the week series (100 points)

40. For my Golden Blogger pass who was the first 2 nominations? (100 points)

41. What is my pets YouTube channel name? (150 Points)

42. What’s the name of my Summer project? (100 points)

43. List 5 short stories I’ve written for SSS (150 points)

44. 5 things I’ve done for Fun Friday (150 points)

45. On my “Today’s To Do” what is the first thing that is always on the list? (100 points) *This one has been answered 3 times already so this one will not count anymore*

46. On my blog, in my “Today’s To Do” series what does “R/C/R” stand for? (100 points)

47. What is my cats name? (100 points)

48. What are my guinea pigs names? You probably only know this if you watch the channel. (150 points)

49. I was nominated for a cute animal tag, was it the Judy The Kitty Tag, Judy The Bunny Tag, or Judy the Puppy Tag? (100 points)

50. I told you all about my first heartbreak. When did the guy break up with me? (100 points)

51. What is my blogs email? (100 points)

52. A few years ago I survived something on my dads birthday. What did I survive? (100 points)

53. Who was the first friend I made here on WordPress? (100 points)

54. What series do I have on my Instagram? (100 points)

55. What is the title of my very first blog post? (150 points)

The first 5 to reach 500 points will be featured on my blog for 5 days these next 5 weeks! It will be in order so act fast! This won’t be just sharing my favorite posts of yours to my blog, I will be doing things such as adding you to a short story, a Fun Friday relating to you and your blog, sharing my favorite pictures of you or your blog, a post about your social media, guest post, it could be anything! Just know that you’ll be on my blog for 5 days:) This is to show thanks to all of my followers, but even more to the ones who constantly read, comment, and show their support. This also helps me with post ideas for the next month basically!

I will be announcing winners as soon as there is a 5th win,

Good luck to all and thank you all again so much!

Score so far…

Its’SimplyMeJasmine- 55 pts (the additional 5 for asking the 5th question)

Maggie- 100 pts

Misabella- 50 pts

Zaynab- 50 pts (5th person to ask a question)

Dippy-DottyGirl- 50 pts

Starring Pamela- 50 pts

Tikeetha T- 100 pts

IWannaBeALady- 50 pts

GracieChick- 100 pts

Laura- 100 pts

Cherylene- 50 pts

InkGirl&Words- 50 pts

They all have a head start, but the game is still anyone’s! Let’s get on the board!

img_5723-1

 

Fun Friday #7☺️

Hey everyone! We’re here again at my favorite day of the week, happy Friday!

If you’ve been here from the beginning you should remember Fun Friday #2 where I featured some of your blogs in a word search. I said I would eventually post another to include other blogs, and the time has come…💛

WORDsearch2

Please note that it only allows 2 spaces for each word so if your blog name looks a little funny spaced, that’s why.

Play Here

I’ve also added one with a few of your names. Leave your name in the comments if you’d like to be chosen for the next word search.

BloggerNames

Play Here

I hope you all enjoy this week’s Fun Friday post and participate in the word search! Let me know if you found them all, was it a bit hard or easy and quick to find? Is your blog one that was featured?

Is this something you would be interested in seeing on my blog again? Comment below.💖

Want to create your own Word Search? Check out these links:

http://thewordsearch.com/

http://puzzlemaker.discoveryeducation.com/WordSearchSetupForm.asp?campaign=flyout_teachers_puzzle_wordcross

img_3604-33

 

Fun Friday #2 Featuring Some of Your Blogs!☺️

Happy Friday! I hope everyone has a great day and an even better weekend. I almost wasn’t able to publish this, or at least not as soon as I would have liked. I’ll explain, but first-

Today’s Fun Friday Post is these word search puzzles I’ve created online for you all to do. The first one is WordPress Blog Names where I included a few blog site names that I follow. If your name is not in this round don’t worry because it may be in the very next:) Also, not every word/name was included that I entered, I assume this is some sort of bug on the website and another that I tried- I tried a few to find the best one for you all to play!

Word Search #1 (WordPress Blog Names)

wordsearchnamesYou can do the search this way looking at the picture or saving it to your device, or by clicking this link. As I said before, I believe there is a glitch or bug with the actual website so all of the words may not be listed. Let me know if all of the words in the image above are also in the link if you try.

Word Search #2 (WordPress Terms)

BlogThemesHere is the link for this search: Blog Terms

I hope you all enjoy this week’s Fun Friday post and participate in the word search! Let me know if you found them all, was it a bit hard or easy and quick to find? Is your blog one that was featured in #1?

Is this something you would be interested in seeing on my blog again? Comment below.💖

Want to create your own Word Search? Check out these links:

http://thewordsearch.com/

http://puzzlemaker.discoveryeducation.com/WordSearchSetupForm.asp?campaign=flyout_teachers_puzzle_wordcross
*While I was making this post on my laptop, the wifi decided to be a (insert insult here) and disconnect😒 so I had to switch over to mobile, thank you automatic saving! I couldn’t find the draft at first and almost freaked out, I definitely didn’t want to have to create everything all over again. I felt the frustration coming on strong but decided I could wait a few more minutes and that if I couldn’t find the draft, at least it would still be on the laptop and I’d just have to wait for the internet to be running again to finish. I was just about to find something else to do and then I found it! Still don’t know what’s up with the wifi though, I prefer to use that over my phone data. Oh well. Before I go, what insult came to your mind? Lol.